Photo:
Tartu Ülikooli Narva kolledž

Narva College

Raekoja plats 2
20307 Narva linn,
Ida-Virumaa
EST
+372 740 1900
college@narva.ut.ee

Registry code:   74001073 (University of Tartu)
Pank:    SEB Pank AS, Tornimäe 2, 15010 TALLINN
Account number (IBAN):   EE861010220004996016
VAT number:   EE100030417

 

Indrek Reimand
Director
PhD (Optics and Spectroscopy)
+372 740 1901
Raekoja plats 2–212
Piret Kärtner
Director of Academic Affairs
mag (School Management)
+372 740 1903
+372 5622 2051
Raekoja plats 2–211
Deniss Ruder
Teacher
MSc (Software Engineering)
+372 740 1912
Raekoja plats 2-122
Jaanus Villiko
Administrative Manager
+372 740 1904
+372 514 0473 (3442)
Raekoja plats 2-210
Anna Golubeva
Head of Centre of the Centre of Multilingual Education
MA (English Language and Literature)
+372 5343 5522
Kristjan Klauks
Project Manager
MA (Law)
+372 740 1905
+372 528 1414 (3414)
Raekoja plats 2-224
Kaja Karo
Communication Manager
MA (Anthropology of Religion)
+372 740 1923
+372 505 3468 (3468)
Raekoja plats 2–206
Silvi Seesmaa
Coordinator of Writing Center
+372 740 1920
+372 529 9178
Raekoja plats 2-130
Ivan Polynin
International Relations Specialist
MA (Political Science)
+372 740 1922
Raekoja plats 2-207
Ilona Illipe
Academic Affairs Specialist
+372 740 1933
Raekoja plats 2-108
Külli Kallas
Külli Kallas
Digital Education Specialist 0.2 p
MA (Teacher of Mathematics and Informatics)
Andu Rämmer
Associate Professor of Youth Studies
PhD (Sociology)
+372 740 1916
Raekoja plats 2-205
Chen-Wan Lin
Lecturer in Software Development
PhD
+372 740 1934
Raekoja plats 2-223
Jelena Rootamm-Valter
Lecturer in Economics 0.5 p
cand (Economics and Business Administration)
+372 740 1935
+372 5622 1542
Raekoja plats 2–223
Maria Žuravljova
Junior Lecturerin Youth Work, Programme Director
MA (Social Work and Social Policy)
+372 558 5533
Aet Kiisla
Junior Lecturer in Public Administration
MSc (Public Administration)
+372 5660 8626
Raekoja plats 2-221
Kaur Kötsi
Junior Lecturer in Youth Work
MA (Organization of Youth Work)
+372 740 1911
Raekoja plats 2-205
Faisal Ahmed
Junior Lecturer in Software Engineering 0.5 p
PhD (Electronics and Telecommunication)
Raekoja plats 2-223
Harald Kitzmann
Junior Lecturer in Entrepreneurship
cand (Economics)
+372 740 1937
Raekoja plats 2-223
Anne Kivimäe
Teacher in Youth Work 0.25 p
MA (Sociology)
+372 740 1910
Raekoja plats 2-205
Pavel Kodotšigov
Teacher in IT System Administration and Development 0.5 p
MSc (Business Information Technology)
+372 740 1915
Raekoja plats 2-120
Anu Leuska
Junior Lecturer in Pedagogy and Psychology
MSc (Psychology)
Raekoja plats 2–203
Lehte Tuuling
Junior Lecturer in Early Childhood Pedagogy
+372 740 1928
Raekoja plats 2-203
Kristina Kallas
Research Fellow in Multilingual Education 0.2 p
PhD (Political Science)
Nelly Randver
Methodologist of General Pedagogy and Pedagogical Practice 0.5 p
+372 740 1929
Raekoja plats 2–203
Katrina Abramson
Programme Director
MA (Teacher of Humanities in Basic School with Russian as a Language of Instruction)
+372 740 1930
Raekoja plats 2-203
Katrin Saluvee
Methodologist-expert of preschool pedagogy 0.5 p
MA (Early Childhood Education)
Mart Rannut
Lecturer in Estonian Language 0.5 p
PhD (General Linguistics)
+372 740 1921
+372 558 2368
Raekoja plats 2-220
Szilárd Tibor Tóth
Junior Lecturer in Estonian Language
PhD (Linguistics)
+372 740 1919
Raekoja plats 2-220
Enda Trubok
Junior Lecturer in Estonian Language
+372 740 1921
+372 5569 9341
Raekoja plats 2-220
Elvira Küün
Junior Lecturer in Estonian Language
MA
+372 740 1931
+372 516 5539
Raekoja plats 2–220
Maarja Hein
Teacher of Estonian Language
+372 740 1920
Raekoja plats 2-130
Aime Jaagus
Teacher in Estonian Language 0.5 p
+372 740 1932
Raekoja plats 2-220
Anne Reinsoo
Teacher in Estonian Language
+372 740 1924
Raekoja plats 2-220
Merju Lomp-Alev
Teacher in Estonian Language
MA (Estonian Language)
+372 740 1926
Raekoja plats 2-220
Olga Burdakova
Associate Professor of Russian Language, Programme Director of the Master's Programme in Teaching Russian as a Foreign Language
PhD (Russian Language)
+372 740 1946
Raekoja plats 2-320
Jelena Nõmm
Lecturer in Russian Culture
PhD (Russian Literature)
+372 740 1942
Raekoja plats 2-319
Elena Deryabina
Lecturer in Russian Language and Literature
cand (Philosophy Studies)
+372 740 1943
Raekoja plats 2-319
Liudmila Nikolaeva
Junior Lecturer in Russian as a Foreign Language
MA (Primary School Teacher in Multilingual School)
Raekoja plats 2-319
Nina Raud
Lecturer in English Language
cand (Philology)
+372 740 1947
Raekoja plats 2-320
Olga Orehhova
Junior Lecturer in English Language
MA (Teacher of English)
+372 740 1944
Raekoja plats 2-319
Žanna Rootsi
Junior Lecturer in English Language
MA (English Language and Literature)
+372 740 1941
Raekoja plats 2-319
Urve Aja
Head of the Library
cand
+372 740 1948
Raekoja plats 2, raamatukogu
Pavel Kodotšigov
IT Manager 0.5 p
MSc (Business Information Technology)
+372 740 1915
Raekoja plats 2–120
Irina Abramenkova
Cleaner
Irina Truhhan
Cleaner
Larissa Mihhailova
Cleaner
+372 356 0698
Tõnis Laks
Security Guard
+372 740 1950
Raekoja plats 2, valvelaud
Svetlana Sepp
Security Guard 0.5 p
+372 740 1950
Raekoja plats 2, valvelaud